Administrators
Harry

Christen Harry

Principal

Hoomes

Donna Hoomes

Assistant Principal

Stockman

Jeff Stockman

Assistant Principal

Homeroom Teachers
Pre - K
Allen

Danielle Allen

Pre-K

Cannon

Jennifer Cannon

Pre-K

Shoupe

Rachel Shoupe

Pre-K

White

Sheila White

Pre-K

Kindergarten
Baxley

Allison Baxley

Kindergarten

Belser

Seana Belser

Kindergarten

Bennett

Katrina Bennett

Kindergarten

Edwards

Emily Edwards

Kindergarten

Hindman

Lydia Hindman

Kindergarten

Kay

Jennifer Kay

Kindergarten

K Smith

Kimberly Smith

Kindergarten

Thomas

Migda Thomas

Kindergarten 

1st Grade
Franklin

Kayla Franklin

1st Grade

Lucas

Heather Lucas

1st Grade

Lyness

Kortney Lyness

1st Grade

McCandless

Emily McCandless

1st Grade

Raines

Tiffany Raines

1st Grade

C Robinson

Christia Robinson

1st Grade

E Robinson

Elizabeth Robinson

1st Grade

Shavers

Jessica Shavers

1st Grade

2nd Grade
Cook

Cheryl Cook

2nd Grade

Turner

Deborah Turner

2nd Grade

Meeks

Lora Meeks

2nd Grade

Milam

Amy Milam

2nd Grade

Rowell

Stephanie Rowell

2nd Grade

Sharpe

Keisha Sharpe

2nd Grade

J Smith

Jennifer G. Smith

2nd Grade

3rd Grade
Chandler

Tonya Chandler

3rd Grade

Dorsey

Lacey Dorsey

3rd Grade

Fennell

Laura Fennell

3rd Grade

Fields

Cassie Fields

3rd Grade

Madison

Joanna Madison

3rd Grade

Marks

Rusty Marks

3rd Grade

4th Grade
Agin

Rachelle Agin

4th Grade

Cutler

April Cutler

4th Grade

Dickey

Amanda Dickey

4th Grade

Ingram

Michele Ingram

4th Grade

McDonald

Sophia McDonald

4th Grade

5th Grade
Bell

Carolyn Bell

5th Grade

Brasher

Lisa Brasher

5th Grade

Edmondson

Tracey Edmondson

5th Grade

Harmon

Andrea Harmon

5th Grade

Lachance

Marie Lachance

5th Grade

Lancaster

Melissa Lancaster

5th Grade

Mitchell

Carolyn Mitchell

5th Grade

Other Certified Staff
Anglin

Megan Anglin

Music

Bass

Kelly Bass

Resource

Burns

Lisa Burns

Resource

Ellender

Wendy Ellender

Counselor

Freeman

Kimberly Freeman

Resource

German

Rae Ann German

PE

Greene

Annabeth Greene

Counselor

Gregory

Emily Gregory

Gifted Specialist 

Koorangi

Candace Koorangi

PE

Martin

Kristal Martin

K-1 Literacy Teacher

McCullers

Chelsea McCullers

Resource

McCullers

Joshua McCullers

PE

Poole

April Poole

Speech

Porter

Brad Porter

PE

JRobinson

Joey Robinson

Resource

Rogers

Lesley Rogers

Reading Specialist

Sims

Shelley Sims

Speech

A Turner

Amy Turner

Media Specialist

Support Staff
Blankenship

Jessica Blankenship

Nurse

Brown

Elizabeth Brown

Nurse

Campbell

Emily Campbell

Clerical Aide

A Cox

Amy Cox

Aide

Cox

Joan Cox

Secretary

M Cox

Melody Cox

Aide

Donahoe

Kelly Donahoe

Aide

Emerson

Ingrid Emerson

Lunchroom Manager

Tyrone Friels

Tyrone Friels

Custodian

Glenn

Amber Glenn

Aide

Harrison

Dionne Harrison

Aide

Kermick

Jeanette Kermick

Custodian

Mills

Danielle Mills

Pre-K Auxiliary

Moton

Latershia Moton

Pre-K Auxiliary

Ninesling

Jennifer Ninesling

In School Suspension

Pettiway

Takise Pettiway

Custodian

Pittman

Sonya Pittman

Bookkeeper

Powell

Kathy Powell

Library Aide

Register

Melissa Register

Aide

Rudolph

Mammie Rudolph

Pre-K Auxiliary

Tawana Thomas

Tawana Thomas

Aide

Wiggins

Megan Wiggins

Pre-K Auxiliary

Young

Angela Young

Resource Officer